Financial Services
UW-Whitewater Accounting Services

Campus Business Representatives

Campus Business Representatives (CBRs) provide a liaison role with Financial Services to facilitate operation, training, and access to financial systems. They serve as a conduit for feedback from campus staff on financial reporting, policies and procedures. The CBRs coordinate the dissemination of information about policies to the department/college, and work with staff to understand them within the department/college operations. Campus staff can contact Financial Services or the department/college CBR with questions on financial issues. Below is a list of CBRs by department/college.

Academic Advising & Exploration Center Vacant
Admissions Vacant
Athletics Ryan Callahan 472-4661
Peter Briggs 472-3190
Bookstore Debra Camodeca 472-1283
Dale Pinzino 472-1282
Budget Office Robert Kirk 472-5955
Camps & Conferences Michael Wessely 472-2855
John Fons 472-5209
Career Services Brian Bredeson 472-1499
Enrollment & Retention Melissa Walton 472-1385
Center for Students with Disabilites Debbie Reuter 472-1632  
Julie Lazzeroni 472-4711
CITEE Heather Lee 472-5465
Jessica Smith 472-1706
Children's Center Erica Schepp 472-1267
Peggy Lean 472-1768
College of Arts & Communication Eileen Hayes 472-1221
Melissa Thoma 472-1221
College of Business & Economics Heather Taplick 472-1343
Kristen Burton 472-7158
Jessica Koch 472-2196
College of Education & Professional Studies Robin Fox 472-5821
Renee Gailloreto 472-1389
College of Integrated Studies Tanja Anderson 608-898-5039
Kristin Fillhouer 608-898-5040
College of Letters & Science Frank Goza 472-1712
Fe Evangelista 472-5684
Continuing Education & Graduate Studies Susan Feuerstein 472-3192
Dean of Students Katrisa Hilliard 472-1533
Facilities, Planning & Management Joe Kolosso 472-5545
Financial Aid William Trippett 472-1130
  Stephanie Swenson 472-1132
Financial Services Jodi Sumpter 472-5785
Trisha Barber 472-2877
First Year Exper and Learning Communities Jenny Rule  472-3205
Beth John 472-1938
Marie Hornickel 472-1939
Human Resources & Diversity Janelle Crowley 472-4672
  Connie Putland 472-1409
DJ Judah 472-1447
  Amy Sexton 472-5541
  Stephanie Hartmann 472-1397
iCIT Elena Pokot 472-7790
Nicole Cervantes 472-7790
Institutional Research Rebecca Jones 472-1276
Lynsey Schwabrow 472-1801
Marketing & Media Relations Katelyn Condon 472-5240
Office of the Chancellor Rori Eilenfeldt 472-5240
Nicole Caine 472-5669
Office of the Provost John Chenoweth 472-1672
Becky Pfeifer 472-1055
  Hermie Snorek 472-1099
Kristin Plessel 472-1077
Parking Services Lisa Miller 472-1425
Philanthropy & Alumni Engagement Brenda Stevens 472-1673
Police Services Matt Kiederlen 472-4660
  SueAnn Joyner 472-3180
Purchasing Ryan Moore 472-1633
Quality Assurance Improvement Project Manager (PIAT) Meghan Williams 472-1772
Recreational Sports & Facilities Therese Kennedy 472-1145
Sarah Reynolds 472-1145
Registrar Amy Moore 472-1580
Research & Sponsored Programs Lori Trimble 472-5219
Becky Mueller 472-1049
Risk Management Lance Fredrick 472-5723
Student Affairs Erica Johnson 472-1051
Student Diversity, Engagement and Success Samantha Fett 472-4985
Testing Center Vacant   
University Center Angela Meldonian 472-1656
Kim Clarksen 472-1112
Sue Havlovick 472-1986
CynDee Sentieri 472-1969
University Health & Counseling Karen Brueggeman 472-1305
University Housing Frank Bartlett 472-5301
Kelly Frank 472-5274
Amy Stritzel 472-1502
University Library Emily Czaikowski 472-5512
Vice Chancellor Admin Affairs Taryn Carothers 472-1922
Young Auditorium/Cultural Affairs Michael Morrissey 472-1487